Upgrade of Thermal Insulation and Cladding to Bay Windows (Phase 2)
Details
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Cladding
- Published
- 13 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of an Upgrade of Thermal Insulation and Cladding to Bay Windows. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of Thermal Insulation and Cladding to Bay Windows (Phase 2).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
