Thirteen - Scaffolding Requirements (Pallister Park and Primrose Hill)
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- J Gunn Scaffolding Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Scaffolding work
- Published
- 10 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Thirteen Housing Group ("Thirteen") is to undertake a Roof Line Replacement Programme in Pallister Park and Roofline and roof replacement works in Primrose Hill. As part of these programmes, Thirteen seeks to appoint up to TWO contractors (one per lot) to provide all necessary Scaffolding to facilitate the works, including erection, weekly hire and dismantling. • Lot 1 - Pallister Park • Lot 2 - Primrose Hill Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2018
- Completed: Award published10 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Scaffolding Requirements (Pallister Park and Primrose Hill).
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Thirteen - Scaffolding Requirements (Pallister Park and Primrose Hill), ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
