Stocks Lane Primary - MetFloor 55 Composite Floor Deck
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Concrete
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 20 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
New Metfloor Composite Flooring - Stocks Lane Primary School Clayton Heights, Queensbury, Bradford BD13 2RH Please download the specification and tender documents from www.YORtender.co.uk using the reference number: DN333313
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2018
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114000 · Concrete
- 45223000 · Structures construction work
- 45262300 · Concrete work
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stocks Lane Primary - MetFloor 55 Composite Floor Deck.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
