Research and development services and related consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
CPI is seeking to establish a Framework of suppliers who can provide support to the business on an “as and when” basis. The suppliers appointed to this framework will be expected to specialise in one of the identified themed Lots see Tender document for full details. Lot 1: General Economic Support; Lot 2: Project Evaluation; Lot 3: Bespoke in-house Training. CPI is seeking to establish a framework of suppliers who can offer general economic support on an as and when basis. This could include providing assistance with aspects such as: — the economic development of strategic business cases for new emerging technologies/business units, — development of impact assessments for collaborative projects, — undertaking Cost Benefits Analyses to support bids, — analysing Impact data. CPI is seeking responses from organisations with the capability to conduct project evaluations for publicly funded projects such as; Regional Growth Fund, Local Growth Fund and European Regional Development Fund programmes. Within these programmes of work, you may be expected to conduct desk based studies, customer surveys and/or stakeholder interviews. As such bidders will be expected to have demonstrable capability of undertaking work of this nature, preferably within the stated programmes. CPI may from time to time require bespoke in-house training to be delivered to its staff. This training is to be delivered at one of CPI’s sites based in the North East of England. Examples of the type of training may include aspects such as: — How to carry out a Cost Benefit Analysis, — Understanding general economic principles and terminology, — Principles for conducting an internal project evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2018
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Research and development services and related consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
