Request for Quotation - Marketing Consultancy - Flexible Learning Fund - Digital Skills
Details
- Value
- GBP 11
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 13 April 2018
- Submission
- 24 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
St Helens Chamber is seeking expert marketing consultancy to assist in the delivery of our new 'Flexible Learning Fund' project. Requirement St Helens Chamber has a small but highly effective marketing team, and this project includes a new marketing post to focus on the project, especially engaging with Returners. The project includes a significant marketing budget, enabling us to deliver a transformative campaign to promote the importance of digital skills; the support available via the project; and to access and engage with Returners - traditionally a difficult and diverse group to reach. We require assistance with three aspects: 1. Branding 2. Marketing Research on how to engage with Returners 3. Marketing Campaign Plan to reach Returners and deliver the project as a whole
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2018
About the buyer
ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-chamber-limited.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation - Marketing Consultancy - Flexible Learning Fund - Digital Skills.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation - Marketing Consultancy - Flexible Learning Fund - Digital Skills, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ST HELENS CHAMBER LIMITED.
- 390£10.0bn
- 107£1.4bn
- 105£763.1m
- 97£2.2bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
