Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 206,041
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Submission
- 9 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contract will involve the successful Service Provider undertaking responsive and void maintenance services on properties throughout. East Renfrewshire and Glasgow for an initial period of 12 months from the Commencement Date, with an optional extension of a further. 12 months. Barrhead Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repairs and Void Maintenance services with a suitably qualified service provider. The Contract is intended to commence not later than 2.7.2018 and will initially operate for a period of 12 months, with an option to extend the Contract by a further 12 months subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through Key Performance Indicators. The estimated annual value of the Contract (excluding VAT) is 206 041 GBP. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Barrhead, Neilston, Newton Mearns and Thornliebank but may also include services throughout other towns and villages within East Renfrewshire, and also Glasgow interested parties are advised that a “Meet the Buyer” event shall be held at the offices of Barrhead Housing Association at 14:00 BST on 13.4.2018. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Barrhead Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the Tender Documentation. The event will also provide an opportunity for interested parties to ask questions of the buyer face-to-face. The question and answer session will be recorded and will be made available as “additional information” through the Public Contracts Scotland portal during the tender period. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to a maximum of two delegates from their organisation. To record your interest, please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 9:00 BST on 12.4.2018. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the “Meet the Buyer” event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of 13.4.2018. In the event of over-subscription we may restrict attendance to a single delegate per organisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2018
About the buyer
Barrhead Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barrhead Housing Association Ltd.
- 43£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 18£6.9m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£4.1m
- 15£7.2m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£2.0m
- 11£12.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
