Awarded contract

Lifting equipment for health care sector

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Lifting equipment for health care sector
Published
12 April 2018

Tender description

The scope of this contract includes Planned and Reactive Maintenance of the Building Maintenance Unit service at the Ulster Hospital Inpatient Ward Block and maintenance, to include, Quarterly Planned Preventative Maintenance Service Visits Six monthly LOLER Inspection/Attendance Two year LOLER Inspection/Attendance and Static/Dynamic load test Allowance for BMU Cable/rope replacement Staff Training and attendance to any reactive maintenance/breakdowns Contract will be awarded for 48 months with optional 12 month extension. The scope of this contract includes Planned and Reactive Maintenance of the Building Maintenance Unit service at the Ulster Hospital Inpatient Ward Block and maintenance, to include, Quarterly Planned Preventative Maintenance Service Visits 6 monthly LOLER Inspection/Attendance Two year LOLER Inspection/Attendance and Static/Dynamic load test Allowance for BMU Cable/rope replacement Staff Training and attendance to any reactive maintenance/breakdowns Contract will be awarded for 48 months with optional 12 month extension.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
  • 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
  • 42416100 · Lifts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Lifting equipment for health care sector, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.