INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT): MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR HULL 2017 VOLUNTEER PROGRAMME
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 10 April 2018
- Submission
- 9 May 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hull 2017's volunteers became an iconic image of Hull's year in the spotlight. And the volunteer programme is set to continue, with a development plan in place that will oversee the long-term sustainability of the initiative. As Hull 2017 restructures there is a requirement to maintain, by outsourcing, the marketing and communications elements of the programme. Particular areas of this work include e.g. periods of volunteer recruitment, training and networking events. The contract will cover the approximate 2-year period May 2018 through to April 2020. TIMELINE Registration of intent to bid: Wednesday 18 April 2018 Receipt of Questions / Clarifications: Wednesday 2 May 2018 Responses to Questions / Clarifications: Friday 4 May 2018 Submissions due: 5pm Wednesday 9 May 2018 Successful bidder notification: Wednesday 16 May 2018 Confirmation of supplier: Friday 18 May 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2018
About the buyer
Hull Uk City of Culture 2017 Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22300000 · Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
- 22400000 · Stamps, cheque forms, banknotes, stock certificates, trade advertising material, catalogues and manuals
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-uk-city-of-culture-2017-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT): MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR HULL 2017 VOLUNTEER PROGRAMME.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT): MARKETING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR HULL 2017 VOLUNTEER PROGRAMME, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull Uk City of Culture 2017 Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
