FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Jade Security Services Ltd, Security Plus Ltd
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 9 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Welcome to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) which is being managed by Wychavon District Council referred to as the "Lead Authority" in this ITT. The Lead Authority along with a number of other Public Authorities wish to create a supplier framework for the Provision of Cash in Transit Services. That is the collection and delivery of cash, to and from Corporate Sites and Car Parks from which the Lead Authority and other Public Authorities (together the "Contracting Authorities" and each a "Contracting Authority") may procure services on a call-off basis. Named Contracting authorities entitled to use this arrangement are: Bromsgrove District, Malvern Hills District, Redditch Borough, Worcester City, Wychavon District and Wyre Forest District Councils. The Tender consists of 2 Lots: Lot 1 Supply of cash in transit services to and from corporate sites Lot 2 Supply of cash in transit services to and from car parks, including pay and display machines Whilst we have divided the requirement into Lots, this does not preclude Tenderers from bidding for both lots, if they feel that they can adequately deliver the various services required. The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Due North Pro-Contract portal https:// procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise. To gain access to the Invitation to Tender documents (ITT) tenderers will need to register their company details here https://procontract.due-north.com/Supplier Registration/Register. Once registered, tenderers will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the tender documents. Tenderers will need to electronically submit an expression of interest and then follow the instructions on screen to get copies of the procurement documents. Tenderers must submit their completed ITT documents and accompanying documentation via the Pro-Contract on-line portal. Any questions from tenderers will also need to be submitted via the Pro-Contract portal website. Clarifications and further tender documents will be issued via the Pro-Contract portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 January 2018
- Completed: Award published9 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wychavon-district-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
