Expired contract
Dismantling, Transport and Erection of a Wind Tunnel
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B& M Installations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Requirement for Dismantling, Transport and Erection of the Sir Donald Campbell Wind Tunnel from Imperial college London to The University of Nottingham. This is an award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 April 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 May 2018
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dismantling, Transport and Erection of a Wind Tunnel.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
