UK SBS FM17021 O2 and CO2 Monitoring Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Pollution-monitoring devices
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Submission
- 14 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** The procurement procedure did not result in a contract award as no suitable offers were made. *** Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Monitoring Maintenance Specification The Contractor shall provide a professionally managed, high quality Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Monitoring Systems maintenance service that as a minimum complies with: • Manufacturers recommendations as set out in their O&M schedules or as required to meet the needs of the as-built environment. • Relevant BS EN Standards • SFG20 Legal Obligations Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing the Contractor must observe, perform and comply with all the relevant provisions of the following together with any amendments thereto: • Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations 1999 • Workplace (Health, Safety and Welfare) Regulations 1992 • Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Regulations 1992 • Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations (PUWER) 1998 • Manual Handling Operations Regulations 1992 • Health & Safety (First Aid) Regulations 1981 • The Health & Safety Information for Employees (Amendment) Regulations 2009: • The Employer's Liability (Compulsory Insurance) Regulations 1998: • Reporting of Injuries, Diseases and Dangerous Occurrences Regulations 1995 (RIDDOR) • The Control of Noise at Work Regulations 2005 • Electricity at Work Regulations 1989 • Requirements for Electrical Installations: IET Wiring Regulations BS 7671 : 2008 incorporating Amendment No.1 : 2001 (BS767 : 2008 + A1 : 2011) • Control of Substances Hazardous to Health Regulations 2002 (COSHH) • Chemicals (Hazard Information and Packaging for Supply) Regulations 2009 • Construction (Design & Management) Regulations 2015 • The Gas Safety (Installation & Use) Regulations 1998 • Health & Safety at Work etc. Act 1974 • The Control of Asbestos Regulations 2012 • Lifting Operations & Lifting Equipment Regulations 1998 (LOLER) • Building Regulations 2010 • 2014 EU Fluorinated Greenhouse Gas (Fgas0 Regulations • The Environmental Protection Act 1990 • The Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005 • The Fire Safety (Employees' Capability) (England) Regs 2010 • The Control of Legionella Bacteria in Water Systems ACOP & Guidance L8. • The Notifications of Cooling Towers and Evaporative Condensers Regulations 1992 • The Health & Safety (Safety Signs and Signals) Regulations 1996 • Health & Safety (Employee Consultation) Regulations 1996 • Pressure Systems Safety Regulations 2000 • Disability Discrimination Act 1995 • The Confined Spaces Regulations 1997 • 2014 F-Gas Regulations The contractor must ensure that the Oxygen & Carbon Dioxide Monitoring Systems comply with all legislation governing these systems. Through the use of industry best
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2017
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38344000 · Pollution-monitoring devices
- 45343210 · CO2 fire-extinguishing equipment installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90731400 · Air pollution monitoring or measurement services
- 90731700 · Carbon dioxide monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM17021 O2 and CO2 Monitoring Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS FM17021 O2 and CO2 Monitoring Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
