UK SBS FM16140 Access Control Invitation to Quote
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VINDEX SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 16th September 2016 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works UK SBS wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Access Control Services UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time) (the "Regulations"). This is a Services Contract The award of this Contract will be based on the following Lots: Lot 1 - Automatic Doors Lot 2 - CCTV & Fence Alarm Lot 3 - Security Gates & Barriers It is intended that a sole provider will be appointed for each Lot detailed above. Potential Providers are invited to tender for one or a combination of Lots as they see fit on an individual basis. The duration of this Contract will be 2 years with the potential to extend for a further 1 year. The estimated start date of the Contract is January 1st 2017. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link 'Register for CCS eSourcing'. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2016
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2018
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16140 Access Control Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
