Expired contract

Substance Use Recovery & Wellbeing Service

Details

Value
GBP 10,045,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
4 April 2018

Tender description

Provision of a community asset-based substance use Recovery & Wellbeing Service, including services for: prevention; training and capacity building; engagement; early intervention; recovery co-ordination; family and carer support; community recovery support; peer support; clinical treatment; retention; through care; after care; relapse prevention; and the development of a Recovery Partnership. Submissions will only be accepted from a group of economic operators (consortium), bidding in partnership, with a lead provider. TUPE \"Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regulations 2006\" as amended by the \"Collective Redundancies and Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) (Amendment) Regulations 2014\" may apply for this opportunity. Organisation must have the appropriate level of CQC registration for the delivery of substance misuse services. All information is available on NEPO portal (www.nepo.org) organisations will need to register, if not already, it is free. Once registered you can express your interest in the opportunity and download the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2020

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Substance Use Recovery & Wellbeing Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Substance Use Recovery & Wellbeing Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.