Expired contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 525,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
3 April 2018

Tender description

SBHG is seeking formal expressions of interest from potential contractors wishing to participate in the proposed contract for door entry and CCTV servicing and maintenance. Contractors that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to register on SBHA Procurement portal in-tend via URL link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sbhg After registration, they would get access to full information and all the documents. When the tender documents have been made available, involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View details button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. The procurement is for carrying out service, maintenance and repairs to all our door entry/fob access and CCTV system. We need to appoint a single contractor to carry out the work across all our stock.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021

About the buyer

Shepherds Bush Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shepherds Bush Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.