Purchase of FORK LIFT and ACCESS PLATFORM to generic specification(s) as contained in the Invitation to Quotation (ITQ) documents
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Submission
- 29 May 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
'*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. ***' Purchase of one Fork Lift Truck together with one boom type Access Platform with specification options as detailed in ITQ
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2015
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of FORK LIFT and ACCESS PLATFORM to generic specification(s) as contained in the Invitation to Quotation (ITQ) documents.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
