Awarded contract
Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Disclosure Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 10,172,641
- Topic
- Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of IT managed services and related, print, scanning and mailroom services. The provision of IT managed services and related print, scanning and mail room services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2018
- Completed: Award published3 April 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Disclosure Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50312000 · Maintenance and repair of computer equipment
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@disclosure-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and repair of computer equipment.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and repair of computer equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Disclosure Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
