Awarded contract
Independent Assessment (AsBo/NoBo/DeBo) - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Network Rail Certification Body Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Public transport services by railways
- Published
- 4 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded for the provision of assessment relating to compliance with applicable European and UK Railway standards. The awarded contract is a tri-partite agreement between HS2 Ltd, Network Certification Body (NCB) and Certifer SA, for a total contract value of 20 000 000 GBP over a 10 year period with a 2 year extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2018
- Completed: Award published4 April 2018Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60210000 · Public transport services by railways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
