Heat Pump Servicing and Repair and similar and associated services
Details
- Buyer
- Advantage South West
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
** FRAMEWORK AWARD NOTICE ** To undertake servicing and repair and associated activities (excluding installation) to heat pumps and similar equipment in domestic properties. Lot 1 - Cornwall Housing: currently have 209 installs but expect to add c. 200 p.a. to this. Lot 2 - Advantage SW Members: currently have c.6000 installs but note that some Members currently undertake this work in-house and some have existing contractual arrangements for this service. There is no guarantee as to the level of requirement through Lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2017
- Completed: Award published3 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Advantage South West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@advantage-south-west.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heat Pump Servicing and Repair and similar and associated services.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Heat Pump Servicing and Repair and similar and associated services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Advantage South West.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
