Electrical Inspections and remedial works 2018 19
Details
- Buyer
- Victory Homes
- Value
- GBP 194,278
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Victory Housing Trust in North Walsham, UK have appointed Gasway Services Limited as their 2018-19 Programmed Electrical Inspections and remedial works contractor for the period to 31 March 2019. This appointment has been made under the Eastern Procurement Ltd Overhaul and Refurbishment framework Lot 1 (Contract Notice 2015/S 122-221925; Contract Finder award published 23 November 2016).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2018
- Completed: Award published3 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Victory Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@victory-homes.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Inspections and remedial works 2018 19.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Inspections and remedial works 2018 19, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Victory Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
