Durham Business Opportunities Programme (DBOP) Food and Drink Sector Strand
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 April 2018
- Submission
- 24 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is to appoint an organisation to support the development of Food and Drink sector businesses in County Durham. This is the fourth of the five strands of intensive support to be procured as part of the Durham Business Opportunities (DBOP) ERDF funded programme. The aim of the project is to provide support to food and drink businesses assisting them to grow and enabling them to take advantage of new and existing market opportunities in the food and drink sector. The project will be delivered on behalf of Durham County Council. Tender Documents can be downloaded from the NEPO Portal at www.nepo.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2018
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Durham Business Opportunities Programme (DBOP) Food and Drink Sector Strand.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
