DFID 8222 Laptop Refresh - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- HP Inc UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,911,581
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 5 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Supplier shall supply the Goods and/or Services specified in this Order Form to the Customer on and subject to the terms of this Order Form and the Call Off Terms (together referred to as "the Call Off Contract") for the duration of the Call Off Contract Period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2018
- Completed: Award published5 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8222 Laptop Refresh - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
