Election Printing for Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stephen Austin & Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 March 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Returning Officer at Richmondshire District Council is responsible for conducting a number of elections (see below) and is inviting tenders to provide election printing services in connection with these elections. Richmondshire District Council can have a complex set of elections, having up to 3 types of elections on the same day. Elections are administered for European Parliamentary, Referenda, Police & Crime Commissioner, County Divisions, District Wards, Parishes, Parish Wards and Parish Polls. The current Parliamentary Constituency is administered by Hambleton District Council. Interested suppliers need to register their interest in this opportunity and after a short delay (up to 24 hours) you will be forwarded to the Invitation to Tender documentation. Deadlines are as follows: to express interest - 12 noon Friday 9th February 2018 and submission of tender - 12 noon Friday 23rd February 2018. Please note late submissions will not be accepted Keywords: ballot papers, printing, democratic services, poll cards
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Election Printing for Richmondshire District Council.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Election Printing for Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
