Business and management consultancy and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 500
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 29 March 2018
- Submission
- 30 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Power to Change is seeking a suitably qualified Service Provider to oversee the design, management and delivery of its Next Generation Community Energy Programme for a period of up to 3 years. The Contract with the successful Bidder will be for a period of 1 year (June 2018 to May 2019). Power to Change will have the option to extend the Contract for additional 12 month periods for a total Contract term of 36 months (1+1+1 years) subject to satisfactory performance and at Power to Change’s sole discretion, giving a total term of 3 years (June 2018 to May 2021). Power to Change is seeking a suitably qualified Service Provider to oversee the design, management and delivery of its Next Generation Community Energy Programme for a period of up to 3 years. The Contract with the successful Bidder will be for a period of 1 year (June 2018 to May 2019). Power to Change will have the option to extend the Contract for additional 12 month periods for a total Contract term of 36 months (1+1+1 years) subject to satisfactory performance and at Power to Change’s sole discretion, giving a total term of 3 years (June 2018 to May 2021). The Service Provider’s key requirements for the Contract are: — programme Design, Management and Delivery Services — finalising the design, in partnership with Power to Change, and the management and delivery of Parts A, B and C of the Programme and the relationship with the CORE CEBs and Non-CORE CEBs over a period of up to 3 years, — provision of Advisory Services – provide Advisory Services to the CORE CEBs in Part A of the Programme. In addition to the key service requirements of the Contract, Power to Change is seeking proposals from Bidders on their approach to designing and delivering Part C of the Programme to achieve the desired outcomes within the Programme budget. Further details of the service requirements can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents, which can be downloaded at https://www.powertochange.org.uk/about-us/work-with-us/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2018
About the buyer
Power to Change Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@power-to-change-trust.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Power to Change Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
