UK SBS Market Engagement - Total Available Market Report
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The primary objective of the Market Engagement work stream is to engage world leading IT vendors to understand how their research and product development strategies align with the DBB design requirements. In engaging these suppliers, we need establish and then communicate the market capitalisation opportunities to positively influence their research and product development programme to leverage the investment from their R&D budgets to internal and UK Government led projects, such as end-to-end solutions and products, to support market growth and reduce the burden on UK Government funding.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2017
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS Market Engagement - Total Available Market Report.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS Market Engagement - Total Available Market Report, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,863£605.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
