Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Supplier(s)
Oakray Limited
Value
GBP 1,024,244
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
19 March 2018

Tender description

Periodic Servicing and Inspections and Responsive Maintenance of Individual and Communal Heating Appliances and Heating and Hot Water Installations, including an Out of Hours Emergency Call Out Service. Periodic Servicing and Inspections and Responsive Maintenance of Domestic Heating Appliances and Heating and Hot Water Installations across the Council Housing stock. In total, approx. 2 000 properties comprising oil fired boilers, gas fired boilers and air source heat pumps. Periodic Servicing and Inspections and Responsive Maintenance of Commercial and Communal Heating Appliances and Hot Water Installations across Council Sheltered Housing sites approx. 11 it total, Council Office building and Saffron Walden Museum. The contract also includes a requirement for Safety Checks and capping in void properties and an Out of Hours Emergency Call Out Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 March 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Uttlesford District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Uttlesford District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.