New Dynamics of Ageing Programme (NDA Tender)
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The ESRC is seeking to commission an evaluation to consider the achievements of the NDA Programme . The evaluation will also build on and complement earlier evaluation activities that considered the quality and impact of aspects of NDA, including evaluations of individual research projects and an impact evaluation of the NDA Programme . *Bidders are strongly recommended to consider the final report of the impact evaluation of the NDA Programme (available on ESRC website - http://www.esrc.ac.uk/files/research/evaluation-and-impact/evaluating-the-impact-of-the-new-dynamics-of-ageing-research-programme-final-report/) before designing their approach.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2016
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Dynamics of Ageing Programme (NDA Tender).
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to New Dynamics of Ageing Programme (NDA Tender), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
