Invitation to Tender for Non-financial Reporting Research
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 8 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The main objectives of the research are to better understand the impact non-financial reporting requirements have on companies' behaviour and the benefits and costs involved in non-financial reporting. The research will be used to build the Government's evidence base around company behaviour and 'what works' to change company behaviour. Building this knowledge should help with future policy development and could reduce the need for prescriptive regulation, in line with the Government's desire to reduce 'Red Tape'. The evidence would also inform the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of the 2013 Narrative Reporting regulations and the regulatory Impact Assessment of the UK implementation of the EU NFR Directive.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2015
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Non-financial Reporting Research.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
