Insurance Services (on behalf of West Yorkshire Joint Services)
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- AIG Europe Ltd, Zurich Municipal
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wakefield Council (on behalf of West Yorkshire Joint Services) is seeking bids for the provision of Insurance Services (excluding the provision of insurance broking services) for the following: Property/Material Damage (excluding broker services); Combined Liability and Motor Fleet (excluding Broker Services; Group PersonalAccident & Travel (excluding Broker Services). All policies to start on 1st April 2018. The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference DN299264. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation Please use the discussion function on YORtender to raise any questions relating to this scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2018
- Completed: Award published19 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Services (on behalf of West Yorkshire Joint Services).
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
