Home Learning Environment Programme - Delivery Partners (digital platform, support centre & product supplies)
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Educational games
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 13 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Save the Children's (SCUK) new Home Learning Environment (HLE) programme will provide low income families with a continuum of products, resources and information that support the key development ages and stages of their children aged 0-6. The products available to families include household items (furniture etc); vouchers for small household items (e.g. bedding and kitchenware, baby bottles); white goods; and Early Learning Packs (toys and resources to support children's development). Referral Partners (professionals such as health visitors, social workers, family support workers) who are registered with the programme will visit family homes, assess need and apply for a grant on the family's behalf via the digital platform. The HLE programme will be delivered by one or more supplier partners and SCUK is seeking tenders from organisations able to evidence the necessary experience, capacity and skills to deliver the component elements of the HLE programme. The Invitation to Tender is structured in 3 lots: Lot 1 - Digital Platform (DP) Lot 2 - Managing Partner (MP) Lot 3 - Product Supplier(s) of: Lot 3.1 - Household items (and household vouchers) Lot 3.2 - White goods Lot 3.3 - Early Learning Packs. Suppliers may tender for one or more lots, including individual sub-lots within Lot 3. SCUK intends to award a contract/s for a period of 3 years . SCUK is holding a briefing for potential bidders on Monday 26th March in London. Suppliers interested in bidding should contact tenders@savethechildren.org.uk for further details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 April 2018
About the buyer
SAVE THE CHILDREN FUND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37524100 · Educational games
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@save-the-children-fund.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Learning Environment Programme - Delivery Partners (digital platform, support centre & product supplies).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Home Learning Environment Programme - Delivery Partners (digital platform, support centre & product supplies), ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
