General-practitioner services
Details
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 22 March 2018
- Submission
- 23 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU (AGCSU) on behalf of NHS England Midlands and East (West Midlands) and NHS Coventry and Rugby CCG is inviting suitably qualified and experienced Providers to deliver APMS Services at Brownsover Medical Centre, Bow Fell, Rugby. The APMS contract for the Service will be between the successful Provider and NHS England Midlands and East (West Midlands). NHS England has delegated their commissioning authority to NHS Coventry and Rugby CCG and as a result under delegated functions NHS Coventry and Rugby CCG will act on behalf of NHS England Midlands and East (West Midlands). AGCSU is managing this Procurement in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (the “Regulations). This procurement will be conducted by AGCSU on behalf of NHS England, Midlands and East (West Midlands) and NHS Coventry and Rugby CCG (referred to as the Commissioners). The Provider must provide Primary Medical Care Services including all essential services, additional services and the full range of Directed Enhanced Services, to all patients registered with the practice at the point of service commencement. As a result of this procurement exercise an agreement will be established with the Preferred Bidder for a period of 5 years. There is no contract extension aligned to this service. It is envisaged that TUPE will apply to this contract. The contract value over the contract period will be: Year 1 515 301 GBP, Year 2 582 514 GBP, Year 3 690 055 GBP, Year 4 788 634 GBP, Year 5 896 175 GBP. Total Contract Value (5 Years) 3 372 679 GBP. . The Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation will be available from 22.3.2018 via: https://ardengemcsu.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html. All completed bids must be submitted by 10:00 am on 23.4.2018. No late bids will be accepted. The ITT reference for this tender is itt_926. The opportunity notices will be located on the following websites: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Search http://ted.europa.eu/TED/main/HomePage.do
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2018
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to General-practitioner services.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
