eITT - for the Supply and Delivery of Bedding Plants and Bulbs for Floral Displays for Fareham Borough Council commencing 28 May 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Horticultural services
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Submission
- 6 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This electronic Invitation to Tender (e-ITT) is issued by Fareham Borough Council (the 'Council'). The Council is undertaking a detailed review of the supply and delivery of bedding plants and spring bulbs that are used in the Council's floral displays, hanging baskets and barrier troughs. The current contract has come to an end and the Council is seeking to find suitable suppliers to supply quality plants for future years. The full tender documentation is via the South East Business Portal https://sebp.due-north.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 April 2018
About the buyer
Fareham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fareham-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to eITT - for the Supply and Delivery of Bedding Plants and Bulbs for Floral Displays for Fareham Borough Council commencing 28 May 2018.
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Horticultural services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Grounds Maintenance DPS - Subsequent Rounds
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fareham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
