Expired contract
Distribution of Resident Magazine
Details
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 19 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for magazine distribution service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2018
- Completed: Award published19 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Distribution of Resident Magazine.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
