BLOJEU-CR16087EPSRC - Analysis of UK and Global Quantum Technologies Landscape
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 23 March 2018
- Submission
- 15 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) wish to commission a study to provide qualitative and quantitative analyses of the UK's quantum technologies research base to inform planning. This study builds on previous analyses and the findings of an expert-led mid-term review of the EPSRC Quantum Technology Hubs, which is due for completion in October 2016. A key aspect of the study will be to benchmark UK activity against international comparators. A working group, consisting of EPSRC staff and other stakeholders in the UK National Quantum Technologies Programme (UKNQTP) will be established to inform the development of the study.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2016
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLOJEU-CR16087EPSRC - Analysis of UK and Global Quantum Technologies Landscape.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
