SBC 1217 Provision of Warden Call System Maintenance Contract AWARDED - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Digi Vision Group Ltd T/A DigiGroup
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is procuring a suitably qualified, competent and experienced contractor to provide a prompt, effective and efficient comprehensive maintenance service covering 24 hours 365 days a year for warden call alarm systems in Stevenage Borough Council's (the Council) Independent and extra care housing schemes to ensure a safe environment for the residents to live independently. This contract also includes annual preventative maintenance checks (PM) The quotation documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2018
- Completed: Award published15 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC 1217 Provision of Warden Call System Maintenance Contract AWARDED - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SBC 1217 Provision of Warden Call System Maintenance Contract AWARDED - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
