Awarded contract

Oaks Park High School - PFI Arrangement

Details

Value
GBP 64,949,047
Duration
14 years
Published
12 March 2018

Tender description

PFI - Building and Asset Maintenance provided by Kier Managed Services under contract to NU Schools for Redbridge Limited. Soft services i.e catering, cleaning, ground maintenance and caretaking not included.Total Annual value is based on a Fixed Element of Unitary Charge £1,503,292.00 and Variable Element of Unitary Charge £789,826.00 from 1 Sept. 2007.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2032in 5 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.