Skills for Growth Agreements for the Liverpool City Region
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge Policy Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Following the completion of the Area Based Review, the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority, under the oversight of the Metro Mayor, is now taking forward and implementing 3 key and linked pieces of work within the employment and skills portfolio; these activities will help to ensure that employers can attract and retain a skilled and productive workforce whilst ensuing that individuals are provided with high quality and responsive education and skills provision to enable them to access, and progress in, employment. All documents relating to this Request for Quotation can be obtained via The Chest www.The-Chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2018
- Completed: Award published5 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
161 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Skills for Growth Agreements for the Liverpool City Region.
Related topics
Topics related to Skills for Growth Agreements for the Liverpool City Region, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
