Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contract will involve the successful Service Provider undertaking responsive and void maintenance services on properties throughout East Renfrewshire and Glasgow for an initial period of 12 months from the Commencement Date, with an optional extension of a further 12 months. Barrhead Housing Association are seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Responsive Repairs and Void Maintenance services with a suitably qualified service provider. The Contract is intended to commence not later than 2.7.2018 and will initially operate for a period of twelve months, with an option to extend the Contract by a further twelve months subject to satisfactory performance of the successful Bidder which will be measured through Key Performance Indicators. The Contract will primarily be delivered in Barrhead, Neilston, Newton Mearns and Thornliebank but may also include services throughout other towns and villages within East Renfrewshire, and also Glasgow. Interested parties are advised that a “Meet the Buyer” event shall be held at the offices of Barrhead Housing Association at 10:00 am on 9.4.2018. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Barrhead Housing Association's requirements and how to complete the Tender Documentation. The event will also provide an opportunity for interested parties to ask questions of the buyer face-to-face. The question and answer session will be recorded and will be made available as “additional information” through the Public Contracts Scotland portal during the tender period. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to a maximum of 2 delegates from their organisation. To record your interest, please email the names of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 12:00 noon on 3.4.2018. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the “Meet the Buyer” event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of 9.4.2018. In the event of over-subscription we may restrict attendance to a single delegate per organisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published7 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Barrhead Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barrhead-housing-association-ltd.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barrhead Housing Association Ltd.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
