Parking Services Contracts
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Installation services of parking meter equipment
- Published
- 9 March 2018
- Submission
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
London Borough of Ealing (LBE) is seeking to appoint supplier(s) for a range of parking related services including Civil Enforcement, I.T., Cashless Parking, Enforcement Agents and Print & Post services. LBE is using a multi LOT approach with bidders free to apply for single or multiple LOTs. The Initial contract period is 5yrs with up to an additional 5yrs in any combination of 1,2 or 3yr batches. LBE will use a competitive procedure with negotiation. The award criteria is 50:50 Price/Quality split. Contract award expected Nov 2018, with services to commence 01/04/19. The authorities listed at the web link below can join the contract at any time during the lifetime of the contract. The core value of services to Ealing over 10yrs is expected to be approx. £50,000,000. The estimated value of the services to be purchased for the entire duration of the DPV is purely an indicative figure and cannot be guaranteed. www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/491463/List_of_councils_in_England.pdf
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51214000 · Installation services of parking meter equipment
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 98350000 · Civic-amenity services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking Services Contracts.
Related topics
Topics related to Parking Services Contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
