Parking enforcement services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Support services for road transport
- Published
- 9 March 2018
- Submission
- 3 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LBE is seeking to appoint supplier(s) for a range of parking related services including Civil enforcement, IT, Cashless parking, Enforcement agents and print and post services. LBE is using a multi LOT approach with bidders free to apply for single or multiple Lots. The Initial contract period is 5 years with up to an additional 5 years in any combination of 1, 2 or 3 year batches. LBE will use a competitive procedure with negotiation. The award criteria is 50:50 Price/Quality split. Contract award expected November 2018, with services to commence 1.4.2019. The authorities listed at the web link below can join the contract at any time during the lifetime of the contract. The core value of services to Ealing over 10 years is expected to be approx. GBP 50 000 000. The estimated value of the services to be purchased for the entire duration of the DPV is purely an indicative figure and cannot be guaranteed. www.gov.uk/government/uploads/system/uploads/attachment_data/file/491463/List_of_councils_in_England.pdf Provision of parking enforcement (and associated services) including; CEO Enforcement services. CCTV Enforcement. Pay and display cash collection. Pay and display maintenance. Pre NTO correspondence. Optional additional services including. Representations. Appeals. Email and telephone calls. More information can be found on the Due North Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com). Telephone/Cashless parking services including: Cashless parking (P&D substitute). Corporate parking. Resident visitor parking. Business visitor parking. More information can be found on the Due North Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com). Parking IT including: PCN processing system. Permit system. System hosting. More information can be found on the Due North Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com). Printing and scanning including: Print and post of outbound Parking correspondence (Statutory and non statutory). Scanning of inbound Parking post bag including banking of any payments received. More information can be found on the Due North Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com). Enforcement agents for the recovery of: Parking and other vehicle related debt via court issued warrant. Parking and other vehicle related debt outside of warrant. More information can be found on the Due North Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712000 · Support services for road transport
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-ealing.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parking enforcement services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Parking enforcement services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
