Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Apprenticeship Training Providers
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Adult-education services at university level
- Published
- 8 March 2018
- Submission
- 2 March 2023
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council is setting up a Modified Dynamic Purchasing System (MDPS) to support the procurement of Apprenticeship Training for the Council and its Maintained Schools. Suppliers must be registered on the Education and Skills Funding Agency's (ESFA) Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers - details of which can be found here https://www.gov.uk/guidance/register-of-apprenticeship-training-providers. In order to provide Lincolnshire County Council and its maintained schools with apprenticeship training, suppliers will need to join the MDPS. Through this we will issue requests for Delivery Plans for inclusion within our Catalogue of Apprenticeship Provision. Delivery Plans will be evaluated against quality criteria, and as long as they meet or exceed the quality threshold of 70%, the suppliers offer will be added to the Catalogue. This Catalogue will be circulated to the Councils corporate departments and its maintained schools, where recruiting officers can perform desk based evaluations to identify the offer that most closely meets their needs. This procurement activity will cover all apprenticeship training needs up until March 2023, with the option to extend until March 2028. As and when new needs are identified, new Delivery Plan requests will be issued via the MDPS. Further information relating to the process can be found in the Tender documents can be found on https://procontract.due-north.com/opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 March 2023
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Apprenticeship Training Providers.
Related topics
Topics related to Modified Dynamic Purchasing System for the Procurement of Apprenticeship Training Providers, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
