Closed tender

Legal services

Details

Value
GBP 2,200,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
7 March 2018
Submission
6 April 2018

Tender description

This is a contract notice for social and other specific services - Light Touch Regime. Modified open procedure. Plymouth Community Homes are seeking expressions of interest and bids from suitably qualified and highly experienced providers of legal services for inclusion on a framework. It is expected that the framework duration will be for 4 years. The framework will have an estimated total value of approximately 2 200 000 GBP across 6 lots — Governance, development, finance, procurement, housing and employment. Lot 1 — Governance. Lot 2 — Development. Lot 3 — Finance. Lot 4 - Procurement. Lot 5 — Housing. Lot 6 — Employment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 March 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 April 2018

About the buyer

Plymouth Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Plymouth Community Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.