Health services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 2,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 8 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Office of Government Procurement is seeking to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of a range of occupational health services to meet the requirements of Framework Clients. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure effective and modern occupational health services are available to public sector bodies as and when required. The Services tendered for under this RFT cover the following requirements: Pre-Employment Medical Assessment. Sickness Medical Assessment. Statutory Health Surveillance. Workplace/Work-related Immunisations. Tenderers should be aware that the Services sought herein are within Annex XIV of Directive 2014/24/EU on public procurement and repealing Directive 2004/18/EC (''the Directive'') and therefore this public procurement competition is not subject to the full set of rules of the Directive. The Office of Government Procurement is seeking to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of a range of occupational health services to meet the requirements of Framework Clients. The objective of this Request for Tenders (RFT) is to ensure effective and modern occupational health services are available to public sector bodies as and when required. The Services tendered for under this RFT cover the following requirements: Pre-Employment Medical Assessment. Sickness Medical Assessment. Statutory Health Surveillance. Workplace/Work-related Immunisations. Tenderers should be aware that the Services sought herein are within Annex XIV of Directive 2014/24/EU on public procurement and repealing Directive 2004/18/EC (''the Directive'') and therefore this public procurement competition is not subject to the full set of rules of the Directive.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2018
- Completed: Award published8 March 2018Current notice
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
Related topics
Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
