Adult and other education services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 6 March 2018
- Submission
- 9 April 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a procurement let under the light touch regime for social and other services in accordance with Section 7 or the public contracts Regulations 2015. The councils and their partner organisations are seeking to provide Level 5 Operations /departmental manager apprenticeship training. Any subsequent Agreement resulting from this tender exercise shall be available to other public sector bodies or voluntary/charitable sector organisations based in East and West Sussex. Bidders seeking to provide the training must be registered on the Education and Skills Funding Agency's (ESFA) Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP). Full details may be found in the tender documentation, available by registering free of charge on the Council's e-tendering system via the link below: https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/procurement/e-tendering-and-contract-management/. This is a procurement let under the light touch regime for social and other services in accordance with Section 7 or the public contracts Regulations 2015. The Councils and their partner organisations are seeking to provide Level 5 Operations /departmental manager apprenticeship training. Any subsequent Agreement resulting from this tender exercise shall be available to other public sector bodies or voluntary/charitable sector organisations based in East and West Sussex. Bidders seeking to provide the training must be registered on the Education and Skills Funding Agency's (ESFA) Register of Apprenticeship Training Providers (RoATP). Assessment organisations must be registered on ESFA'a Register of Apprentice Assessment Organisations (RoAAO). Full details may be found in the tender documentation, available by registering free of charge on the Council's e-tendering system via the link below: https://www.adur-worthing.gov.uk/procurement/e-tendering-and-contract-management/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2018
About the buyer
Adur and Worthing Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@adur-and-worthing-councils.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult and other education services.
Related topics
Topics related to Adult and other education services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Adur and Worthing Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
