Replacement Sports Hall Flooring and Installation of Bleacher Seating
Details
- Buyer
- South Bucks District Council
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 5 January 2018
- Submission
- 12 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Buckinghamshire District Council is inviting tenders for sports hall floor replacement and bleacher seating installation at Beacon Sports Centre, Holtspur Way, Beaconsfield, HP9 1RJ. The works to include removal of existing granwood floor, design, preparation, installation of sports floor and specialist bleacher seating ensuring operation of the seating does not damage the sports floor. South Bucks District Council wish to invite tenders for the above works. The deadline for expression of interest is Friday the 12th January tender documentation will be sent out on Monday 15th January. Please contact Martin Butler by at mjbutler@chiltern.gov.uk Tenders must be returned no later than noon on Tuesday 26th January 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 January 2018
About the buyer
South Bucks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-bucks-district-council.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Sports Hall Flooring and Installation of Bleacher Seating.
Related topics
Topics related to Replacement Sports Hall Flooring and Installation of Bleacher Seating, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Bucks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
