Closed tender

Patient-transport vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Patient-transport vehicles
Published
4 January 2018
Submission
2 February 2018

Tender description

Tender for the supply of secure patient transport — Please note all correspondence must come via the Proactis Due North e-Tendering portal. https://procontract.due-north.com 1. Introduction a— Rotherham Doncaster & South Humberside NHS Foundation Trust (the “Trust”) seeks a Contractor to provide a high quality, cost effective service for the safe and efficient transportation of patients. b— The purpose of this specification is to detail the trust’s requirements for the provision of secure patient transport services. c— The specification and its associated Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to tender reference 2200/T/EU/TL as advertised in the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU). d— Further to and subject to successful completion of this procurement exercise, it is anticipated the contract start date will be 1.6.2018..

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 February 2018

About the buyer

Rotherham, Doncaster and South Humber NHS FT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Patient-transport vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,168
    £58.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.