New Core Skills Training programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 5 January 2018
- Submission
- 6 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is seeking to appoint a suitable qualified organisation or organisations able to offer three new Core Skills training programme below:- Lot 1 - Report Writing (Writing Effective Reports) Lot 2 - Managing Disciplinary Issues - Investigation Training Lot 3 - Recruitment and Selection - Interview Skills Full details are available within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2018
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Core Skills Training programme.
Related topics
Topics related to New Core Skills Training programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
