Awarded contract

Financial and insurance services

Details

Value
GBP 278,953
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
5 January 2018

Tender description

Hampshire County Council as the administering authority of the Hampshire Pension Fund wishes to appoint an independent investment adviser to advise its Pension Fund panel and board, treasurer and its staff in the management of the Pension Fund. Independent advisor to The Hampshire Pension Fund.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.