Expired contract

Business Analyst for Universal Credit Full Service Data Delivery Team

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 January 2018

Tender description

This is the Official Notice for the awarded Contract, Business Analyst for Universal Credit Full Service Data Delivery Team. This was awarded to Capgemini UK Plc for 2 years via the DOS2 Framework. The total maximum spend on this Contract is £400,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 July 2019

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Analyst for Universal Credit Full Service Data Delivery Team.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Analyst for Universal Credit Full Service Data Delivery Team, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.