Awarded contract

Building construction work

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 256,884
Topic
Building construction work
Published
2 January 2018

Tender description

Multi-element improvements comprising kitchen replacement works (inc. M&E), bathroom refurbishments, upgrades to Elmwood House, Oakdale House and Ashmore House located close to the junction of Northland Avenue and Northland Road – a key thoroughfare into the town centre of Derry. Refurbishment and improvement work to an existing, social housing scheme, which comprises three separate, purpose-built accommodation blocks, as well as a shared, central courtyard and a combination of both communal and privately demised, external areas. Multi-element improvements comprising kitchen replacement works (inc. M&E), bathroom refurbishments, upgrades to Elmwood House, Oakdale House and Ashmore House located close to the junction of Northland Avenue and Northland Road – a key thoroughfare into the town centre of Derry.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published2 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building construction work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Building construction work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.