Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- Published
- 2 January 2018
- Submission
- 9 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The contract will be for an initial term of 36 months, with the option of 2 further annual extensions. Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors to undertake the cleaning and hygiene maintenance for a number of operational properties in line with the specification outlined within. The contract will be for an initial term of 36 months, with the option of 2 further annual extensions. A site visit to the following key sites will take place on Monday 22 January 2018 at 10:00 am: — Assembly Hall Theatre, — Town Hall, — Gateway, — Camden Centre. Each compliant submission will be assessed and scored using the ITT award criteria. Provisional key dates: • Issue ITT: 2 January 2018. • Site Visits: 22 January 2018. • Deadline for ITT submissions: 12:00 p.m. 9 February 2018. • Tender Evaluation: 12 and 13 February 2018. • Tender Contractor Interviews: 16 February 2018. • Contract award: March 2018. • Commence Contract: May 2018. The Kent Business Portal eProcurement system will be used to facilitate the secure interchange of documents. All communication must be made via this system. Communication received outside of the portal may not be answered. Expressions of interest will be accepted until 12:00 p.m. on Friday 2 February 2018. After this time, no further expressions of interest will be accepted. Your ITT response must be submitted electronically into the same tender box that you used to retrieve the original documents, duly completed and signed before the deadline and when the tender box closes at 12:00 on Friday 9 February 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2018
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.
- Open tender
PRF 1547 - Care & Repair DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
